On The Air
Subject to change
——————
Today
——————
Tennis
• ATP Barcelona, ATP Munich, ATP Bucharest, WTA Stuttgart & WTA Rouen, semifinals, 7:30 a.m., Tennis Channel
——————
Fishing
• Bassmaster Elite at St. Johns River, at Palatka, Fla., 7:30 a.m., FS1
——————
Men’s soccer
• English Premier League: Brentford at Luton Town, 10 a.m., USA
• English Premier League: Arsenal at Wolverhampton, 2:30 p.m., USA
——————
Auto racing
• NASCAR Cup Series, GEICO 500, at Talladega, Ala.: qualifying, 10:30 a.m., FS1
• ARCA Menards Series: General Tire 200, at Talladega, Ala., 12:30 p.m., FS1
• NASCAR Xfinity Series: Ag-Pro 300, at Talladega, Ala., 4 p.m., Fox-U.P.
• IMSA Weathertech SportsCar Championship: Grand Prix of Long Beach, at Long Beach, Calif., 4:30 p.m., USA
——————
College men’s lacrosse
• North Carolina at Notre Dame, 11:30 a.m., ACC Network
• Boston University at Lehigh, noon, CBS Sports
• Virginia at Syracuse, 2 p.m., ESPNU
• Maryland at Johns Hopkins, 4 p.m., ESPNU
• Michigan at Ohio State, 7 p.m., Big 10 Network
——————
College softball
• LSU at Tennessee, noon, ESPN2
• South Carolina at Florida, noon, SEC Network
• Missouri at Georgia, 2 p.m., SEC Network
• Kentucky at Auburn, 4 p.m., SEC Network
• Alabama at Arkansas, 9 p.m., ESPN & SEC Network
——————
College football
• Michigan spring game, noon (live), Fox-U.P.; 10 p.m. (taped), Big 10 Network
• Spring football: Indiana, 12:30 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Illinois spring game, 2 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Wake Forest spring game, 2 p.m., ACC Network
• Michigan State spring game, 4 p.m., Big 10 Network
• Florida State spring game, 4 p.m., ACC Network
• Duke spring game, 6 p.m., ACC Network
——————
Pro football
• United Football League: Memphis at St. Louis, 12:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC
• United Football League: Michigan at San Antonio OR D.C. at Birmingham, 7 p.m., Fox-U.P.
——————
Rodeo
• PBR bucking battle, at Tacoma, Wash., 12:30 p.m. (taped), WZMQ-CBS
——————
Major League Baseball
• Tampa Bay Rays at New York Yankees, 1 p.m., MLB Network
• Detroit Tigers at Minnesota Twins, 2 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit
• New York Mets at Los Angeles Dodgers, 4 p.m., FS1
• Texas Rangers at Atlanta Braves OR Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals, 7 p.m., MLB Network
——————
Golf
• PGA Tour: RBC Heritage, third round, at Hilton Head, S.C., 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WZMQ-CBS
• PGA Tour: Puntacana Championship, third round, at Punta Cana, Dominican Republic, 3 p.m., Golf Channel
• LPGA Tour: Chevron Championship, third round, The Woodlands, Tex., 3 p.m., WLUC-NBC
• PGA Champions Tour: Invited Celebrity Classic, second round, at Irving, Tex., 5 p.m., Golf Channel
——————
Women’s soccer
• National Women’s Soccer League: New Jersey-New York Gotham FC at Washington Spirit, 1 p.m., WZMQ-CBS
• National Women’s Soccer League: Bay FC at Kansas City Current, 7:30 p.m., Ion
• National Women’s Soccer League: Houston Dash at Portland Thorns FC, 10 p.m., Ion
——————
Track & field
• IAAF World Athletics Diamond League, at Xiamen, China, 1 p.m. (taped), CNBC
——————
Pro basketball
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 1: Orlando Magic at Cleveland Cavaliers, 1:15 p.m., ESPN
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 1: Phoenix Suns at Minnesota Timberwolves, 3:30 p.m., ESPN
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 1: Philadelphia 76ers at New York Knicks, 6 p.m., ESPN
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 1: Los Angeles Lakers at Denver Nuggets, 8:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC
——————
College women’s gymnastics
• NCAA Tournament, national finals, at Fort Worth, Tex., 4 p.m., WBUP-ABC
——————
Pro hockey
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 1: New York Islanders at Carolina Hurricanes, 5 p.m., TBS & TruTV
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 1: Toronto Maple Leafs at Boston Bruins, 8 p.m., CBC, TBS & TruTV
• Professional Women’s Hockey League: Toronto at Montreal, 10:30 p.m., CBC
——————
College baseball
• Auburn at Mississippi State, 6 p.m., SEC Network
• TCU at Texas, 7 p.m., ESPNU
• Louisville at Miami (Fla.), 8 p.m., ACC Network
——————
Wrestling
• U.S. Summer Olympic trials, finals championship series, at State College, Penn., 6:30 p.m., USA
——————
Bowling
• PBA World Series of Bowling, at Allen Park, Mich.: PBA World Championship semifinals, 7 p.m., FS1
——————
Men’s indoor soccer futsal
• CONCACAF Championship, 3rd place: Costa Rica vs. Guatemala, 8 p.m., FS2
• CONCACAF Championship, championship: Cuba vs. Panama, 10 p.m., FS2
——————
Men’s lacrosse
• National Lacrosse League: Buffalo at Las Vegas, 10 p.m., ESPNU
——————
Sunday
——————
Auto racing
• Formula 1: Chinese Grand Prix, at Shanghai, China, 3 a.m., ESPN
• NASCAR Cup Series: GEICO 500, at Talladega, Ala., 3 p.m., Fox-U.P.
• IndyCar Series: Grand Prix of Long Beach, at Long Beach, Calif., 3:30 p.m., USA
• AMA Supercross Series, round 14, at Nashville, Tenn., 1 a.m. Monday (taped), CNBC
——————
Tennis
• ATP Barcelona, ATP Munich, ATP Bucharest, WTA Stuttgart & WTA Rouen, finals, 7 a.m., Tennis Channel
——————
Fishing
• Bassmaster Elite at St. Johns River, at Palatka, Fla., 8 a.m., FS1
——————
Men’s soccer
• English Premier League: Nottingham Forest at Everton, 8:30 a.m., USA
• German Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund, 11:30 a.m., ESPN2
• English Premier League: Liverpool at Fulham, 11:30 a.m., USA
• Italian Serie A: Fiorentina at Salernitana, noon, CBS Sports
• Major League Soccer: Minnesota United FC at Charlotte FC, 6 p.m., FS1
• Major League Soccer: San Jose at Los Angeles Galaxy, 8 p.m., FS1
——————
Cycling
• UCI: Leige Bastogne Liege, at Liege, Belgium, 9 a.m., CNBC
——————
Men’s rugby
• European Champions Cup: Harlequins at Sale, 10 a.m., FS2
• Major League Rugby: Utah at San Diego, 6 p.m., FS2
——————
College softball
• South Carolina at Florida, 11:30 a.m., SEC Network
• LSU at Tennessee, 2 p.m., ESPN2
• Alabama at Arkansas, 2 p.m., ESPNU
• Indiana at Iowa, 2:30 p.m., Big 10 Network
• UCLA at Stanford, 4 p.m., ESPN2
• Syracuse at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m., ACC Network
• Clemson at Notre Dame, 6 p.m., ACC Network
• Kentucky at Auburn, 7 p.m., SEC Network
——————
College women’s lacrosse
• Northwestern at Michigan, noon, Big 10 Network
• Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament, first round: Louisville at Virginia Tech, noon, ACC Network
• Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament, first round: Pittsburgh at Clemson, 2 p.m., ACC Network
——————
Bowling
• PBA World Series of Bowling, at Allen Park, Mich.: PBA World Championship finals, noon, Fox-U.P.
——————
Pro hockey
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 1: Tampa Bay Lightning at Florida Panthers, 12:30 p.m., ESPN
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 1: Washington Capitals at New York Rangers, 3 p.m., ESPN
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 1: Colorado Avalanche at Winnipeg Jets, 7 p.m., ESPN2
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 1: Nashville Predators at Vancouver Canucks, 10 p.m., ESPN
——————
Pro basketball
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 1: Chicago Bulls or Miami Heat at Boston Celtics, 1 p.m., WBUP-ABC
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 1: Dallas Mavericks at Los Angeles Clippers, 3:30 p.m., WBUP-ABC
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 1: Indiana Pacers at Milwaukee Bucks, 7 p.m., TNT & TruTV
• NBA playoffs, first round, Game 1: Sacramento Kings or New Orleans Pelicans at Oklahoma City Thunder, 9:30 p.m., TNT & TruTV
——————
Golf
• PGA Tour: RBC Heritage, final round, at Hilton Head, S.C., 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WZMQ-CBS
• PGA Tour: Puntacana Championship, final round, at Punta Cana, Dominican Republic, 3 p.m., Golf Channel
• LPGA Tour: Chevron Championship, final round, The Woodlands, Tex., 3 p.m., WLUC-NBC
• PGA Champions Tour: Invited Celebrity Classic, final round, at Irving, Tex., 5 p.m., Golf Channel
——————
Major League Baseball
• Tampa Bay Rays at New York Yankees OR Houston Astros at Washington Nationals, 1:30 p.m., MLB Network
• Detroit Tigers at Minnesota Twins, 2 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit
• New York Mets at Los Angeles Dodgers OR Toronto Blue Jays at San Diego Padres, 4:30 p.m. (may be joined in progress), MLB Network
• Texas Rangers at Atlanta Braves, 7 p.m., ESPN
——————
Pro football
• United Football League: Arlington at Houston, 2 p.m., FS1
——————
College tennis
• Men’s: Southeastern Conference Tournament, championship, at Baton Rouge, La., 2 p.m., SEC Network
• Women’s: Southeastern Conference Tournament, championship, at Athens, Ga., 4:30 p.m., SEC Network
——————
Women’s volleyball
• Pro Federation: Atlanta at Orlando, 2 p.m., CBS Sports
——————
College baseball
• Oklahoma State at Kansas State, 4 p.m., ESPNU
——————
Rodeo
• PBR: round 2 & championship round, at Tacoma, Wash., 5 p.m., CBS Sports
——————
Women’s soccer
• National Women’s Soccer League: North Carolina Courage at Angel City FC, 7:30 p.m., CBS Sports
——————
Monday
——————
Major League Baseball
• Detroit Tigers at Tampa Bay Rays, 6:45 p.m., Bally Sports Detroit
• Chicago White Sox at Minnesota Twins, 7:30 p.m., FS1
——————
Pro hockey
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 2: Toronto Maple Leafs at Boston Bruins, 7 p.m., ESPN (tentative)
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 2: New York Islanders at Carolina Hurricanes, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2 (tentative)
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 1: Vegas Golden Knights at Dallas Stars, 9:30 p.m., ESPN (tentative)
• NHL playoffs, first round, Game 1: Los Angeles Kings at Edmonton Oilers, 10 p.m., ESPN2 (tentative)
——————
Pro basketball
• NBA playoffs, first round: teams TBD, 7:30 p.m. & 10 p.m., TNT & TruTV