Hockey
USHL
Eastern Conference
Record Pts.
Chicago 22-12-3 47
USA Hockey 21-11-3 45
Green Bay 21-10-2 44
Youngstown 19-12-4 42
Dubuque 17-13-4 38
Cedar Rapids 16-12-5 37
Muskegon 16-18-2 34
Madison 9-26-2 20
Western Conference
Record Pts.
ADVERTISEMENT
Fargo 24-8-3 51
Waterloo 24-12-0 48
Lincoln 20-13-1 41
Sioux City 17-13-5 39
Tri-City 16-14-4 36
Sioux Falls 15-17-4 34
Des Moines 13-16-7 33
Omaha 11-19-6 28
Results/schedules
Thursday, Feb. 2
USA Hockey 4, Madison 0
Waterloo 7, Dubuque 3
Friday, Feb. 3
Fargo at Waterloo, 7:05 p.m.
Madison at USA Hockey, 6:05 p.m.
ADVERTISEMENT
Youngstown at Muskegon, 7:05 p.m.
Chicago at Cedar Rapids, 7:05 p.m.
Green Bay at Dubuque, 7:05 p.m.
Des Moines at Sioux City, 7:05 p.m.
Sioux Falls at Lincoln, 7:05 p.m.
Tri-City at Omaha, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 4
Fargo at Waterloo, 6:05 p.m.
ADVERTISEMENT
Sioux City at Lincoln, 6:05 p.m.
Tri-City at Omaha, 6:05 p.m.
Des Moines at Sioux Falls, 6:05 p.m.
Youngstown at Muskegon, 7:10 p.m.
Cedar Rapids at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.
Dubuque at Green Bay, 7:05 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 5
Lincoln at Sioux City, 3:05 p.m.
ADVERTISEMENT
Green Bay at Cedar Rapids, 4:05 p.m.
Tri-City at Sioux Falls, 4:05 p.m.
College men
Results/schedules
Thursday, Feb. 2
MIAC
St. John’s 2, St. Mary’s 0
Friday, Feb. 3
Big Ten
ADVERTISEMENT
Notre Dame at Michigan State, 6 p.m.
Penn State at Ohio State, 6 p.m.
Wisconsin at Michigan, 6 p.m.
NCHC
Miami at St. Cloud State, 7:30 p.m.
Western Michigan at Minnesota Duluth, 7:07 p.m.
CCHA
Ferris State at Bowling Green, 6:07 p.m.
ADVERTISEMENT
Michigan Tech at Bemidji State, 8:07 p.m.
St. Thomas at Minnesota State, 7:07 p.m.
Lake Superior at Northern Michigan, 6:07 p.m.
MIAC
Concordia at Augsburg, 7 p.m.
Gustavus at Hamline, 7 p.m.
Bethel at St. Scholastica, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 4
Big Ten
Notre Dame at Michigan State, 3 p.m.
Penn State at Ohio State, 5:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Michigan, 6 p.m.
NCHC
Denver at Colorado College, 7 p.m.
Miami at St. Cloud State, 6 p.m.
Western Michigan at Minnesota Duluth, 6:07 p.m.
CCHA
Ferris State at Bowling Green, 6:07 p.m.
Michigan Tech at Bemidji State, 6:07 p.m.
Minnesota State at St. Thomas, 6:07 p.m.
Lake Superior at Northern Michigan, 5:07 p.m.
MIAC
Concordia at Augsburg, 2 p.m.
Gustavus at Hamline, 7 p.m.
St. Scholastica at Bethel, 7 p.m.
St. John’s at St. Mary’s, 7:05 p.m.
College women
Results/schedules
Tuesday, Jan. 31
MIAC
Wisconsin-River Falls 2, Gustavus 1 (OT)
St. Benedict 4, Wisconsin-Superior 2
Friday, Feb. 3
WCHA
St. Thomas at Bemidji State, 3 p.m.
Minnesota Duluth at Minnesota State, 3 p.m.
Ohio State at Minnesota, 6 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
MIAC
St. Scholastica at Bethel, 7 p.m.
Augsburg at Concordia, 7 p.m.
Hamline at Gustavus, 7 p.m.
St. Mary’s at St. Benedict, 7 p.m.
St. Olaf at St. Catherine, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 4
WCHA
St. Thomas at Bemidji State, 2 p.m.
Minnesota Duluth at Minnesota State, 2 p.m.
Ohio State at Minnesota, 2 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Wisconsin, 3 p.m.
MIAC
Bethel at St. Scholastica, 3 p.m.
Augsburg at Concordia, 2 p.m.
Gustavus at Hamline, 2 p.m.
St. Mary’s at St. Benedict, 2 p.m.
St. Catherine at St. Olaf, 2 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 7
MIAC
St. Benedict at Wisconsin-River Falls, 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 8
MIAC
St. Scholastica at Wisconsin-Eau Claire, 7 p.m.
High school boys
Results/Schedules
Tuesday, Jan. 31
North Dakota
Red River 10, Grafton 2
Detroit Lakes 13, Wahpeton 1
South-Shanley 3, Sheyenne 0
Devils Lake 4, Davies 3 (SO)
North 4, West Fargo 2
Minnesota
Moorhead 5, East Grand Forks 3
Warroad 3, Bemidji 2
Kittson County Central 9, Lake of the Woods 5
Detroit Lakes 13, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1
Morris/Benson 6, Wadena-Deer Creek 5
Red Lake Falls 7, Park Rapids 4
Thursday, Feb. 2
North Dakota
Kittson Central 7, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 3
Grand Forks Central 2, East Grand Forks 1
Grafton/Park River 7, Red Lake Falls 0
Bagley/Fosston 4, May-Port-CG 0
Minnesota
Kittson Central 7, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 3
Grafton/Park River 7, Red Lake Falls 0
Grand Forks Central 2, East Grand Forks 1
Roseau 6, Bemidji 2
Bagley/Fosston 4, May-Port-CG 0
Northern Lakes 7, Wadena-Deer Creek 2
Park Rapids 10, LOW 4
Friday, Feb. 3
North Dakota
South-Shanley at North, 7:30 p.m.
Devils Lake at Sheyenne, 7:30 p.m.
West Fargo at Davies, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota
St. Michael-Albertville at Roseau, 7 p.m.
Thief River Falls at Warroad, 7:30 p.m.
High school girls
Results/schedules
Tuesday, Jan. 31
North Dakota
Morris/Benson at Breckenridge/Wahpeton, 6 p.m.
North-South 4, Devils Lake 1
Fargo Davies 3, West Fargo United 2
Minnesota
Moorhead 3, Bemidji 0
Morris/Benson at Breckenridge/Wahpeton, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 2
North Dakota
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 3, Prairie Centre 3 (OT)
Grand Forks 3, Jamestown 0
Davies 4, Devils Lake 1
Minnesota
Warroad 7, Moorhead 2
East Grand Forks 5, Detroit Lakes 0
Roseau 4, Crookston 1
Breckenridge/Wahpeton 3, Prairie Centre 3 (OT)
Fergus Falls 5, River Lakes 1
Friday, Feb. 3
North Dakota
Bismarck at Grand Forks, 7 p.m.
East Grand Forks at Crookston, 7:30 p.m.
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton at Thief River Falls, 7:30 p.m.
Basketball
College men
Results/schedules
Wednesday, Feb. 1
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Concordia 83, Macalester 78
Bethel 85, Hamline 67
St. Scholastica 66, Augsburg 64
St. John’s 79, Gustavus 60
St. Mary’s 66, St. Olaf 65
Thursday, Feb. 2
Summit League
South Dakota State 96, North Dakota 73
South Dakota 71, North Dakota State 62
St. Thomas 89, Omaha 83
Denver 74, Western Illinois 44
Friday, Feb. 3
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
St. Cloud State at Northern State, 5:30 p.m.
Sioux Falls at Concordia-St. Paul, 5:30 p.m.
Minnesota Duluth at MSU Moorhead, 5:30 p.m.
Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota State, 5:30 p.m.
Augustana at Winona State, 5:30 p.m.
Wayne State at Upper Iowa, 5:30 p.m.
Minnesota Crookston at UMary, 5:30 p.m.
Bemidji State at Minot State, 5:30 p.m.
College women
Results/schedules
Wednesday, Feb. 1
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
St. Olaf 75, St. Mary’s 69
Hamline 71, Bethel 41
Augsburg 56, St. Scholastica 44
Gustavus 83, St. Benedict 57
St. Catherine 70, Carleton 67
Concordia 73, Macalester 57
Thursday, Feb. 2
Summit League
Denver 72, Western Illinois 61
North Dakota State 86, South Dakota 82 (OT)
South Dakota State 74, North Dakota 57
Omaha 58, St. Thomas 54
Friday, Feb. 3
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Sioux Falls at Concordia-St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.
Southwest Minnesota State at Minnesota State, 7:30 p.m.
Augustana at Winona State, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota Crookston at UMary, 7:30 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Northern State, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota Duluth at MSU Moorhead, 7:30 p.m.
Wayne State at Upper Iowa, 7:30 p.m.
Bemidji State at Minot State, 7:30 p.m.
High school boys
Polls
Class A
(First place votes)
Team Record Pts.
1. Bis. Century (15) 15-0 90
2. Minot 14-2 71
3. Mandan 13-2 47
4. Fargo Davies 13-2 43
5. Fargo North 10-4 18
Others receiving votes: Bismarck Legacy (9-5)
Class B
(First place votes)
Team Record Pts.
1. Four Winds (18) 11-0 160
2. Central Cass 14-0 143
3. Bishop Ryan 11-1 117
4. Sargent County 13-0 111
5. Ellendale 14-0 96
6. Thompson 9-3 77
7. Beulah 10-1 68
8. Shiloh 8-3 36
9. Grafton 8-3 33
10. Bowman County 11-2 15
Others receiving votes: North Star (10-2); North Prairie (12-2); Standing Rock (10-2)
Results/schedules
Tuesday, Jan. 31
North Dakota
Wahpeton 68, Valley City 65
North 90, Red River 84 OT
Central 67, South 62
Shanley 82, Devils Lake 68
West Fargo 91, Horace 70
Davies 101, Sheyenne 60
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 64, Northern Cass 52
Tiospa Zina 79, Hankinson 73
Grafton 70, May-Port-CG 60
Minnesota
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 84, Frazee 59
Fosston 64, Moorhead Park Christian 47
Pequot Lakes 57, Staples-Motley 41
Thief River Falls 89, Crookston 43
Warroad 92, Lake of the Woods 43
Win-E-Mac 82, Climax-Fisher 62
Detroit Lakes 78, Aitkin 65
Fergus Falls 72, St. Cloud Apollo 44
Underwood 80, Rothsay 59
Pelican Rapids 69, Wadena-Deer Creek 36
Ada-Borup 77, NCE/UH 53
Barnesville 71, Menahga 45
Fertile-Beltrami 95, Bagley 33
Thursday, Feb. 2
North Dakota
Bemidji 58, West Fargo 57
Fargo Oak Grove 86, Enderlin 56
Richland 50, Northern Cass 47
Hankinson 64, Maple River 54
Kindred 56, Lisbon 42
Sargent County 59, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53
Waverly-South Shore 70, Tri-State 48
Thompson 50, Rugby 45
Minnesota
Bemidji 58, West Fargo 57
Fertile-Beltrami 80, Moorhead Park Christian 42
Verndale at Pillager, 7:30 p.m.
Thief River Falls 76, Pelican Rapids 52
Wadena-Deer Creek 73, Bertha-Hewitt 59
Park Rapids at East Grand Forks, 6 p.m.
Pequot Lakes 57, Proctor 31
Sacred Heart at Kittson County Central, 7:30 p.m.
Fosston 68, Ada-Borup 57
Lake Park-Audubon 80, Bagley 54
Mahnomen-Waubun 82, Climax-Fisher 50
Menahga 60, New York Mills 47
Friday, Feb. 3
North Dakota
Valley City at West Fargo, 5:45 p.m.
Shanley at Wahpeton, 7:15 p.m.
Horace at Davies, 7:15 p.m.
North at Devils Lake, 7:15 p.m.
Central at Red River, 7:15 p.m.
South at Sheyenne, 7:15 p.m.
New Rockford/Sheyenne at Enderlin, 6 p.m.
Sargent County at Carrington, 7 p.m.
Grafton at Central Cass, 7 p.m.
May-Port-CG at Kindred, 7:30 p.m.
Larimore at Hillsboro/CV, 7:15 p.m.
May-Port-CG at Kindred, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota
Barnesville at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 7:30 p.m.
Breckenridge at Hawley, 7:30 p.m.
Perham at Frazee, 7:30 p.m.
Border West at Hillcrest, 7:15 p.m.
Aitkin at Pequot Lakes, 7:15 p.m.
Lake Park-Audubon at Rothsay, 7:15 p.m.
Kittson County Central at Goodridge-Grygla-Gatzke, 7:30 p.m.
Roseau at Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 7:30 p.m.
Warroad at Crookston, 7:30 p.m.
Win-E-Mac at NCE/UH, 7:30 p.m.
Park Rapids at Detroit Lakes, 8 p.m.
High school girls
Polls
Class A
(First place votes)
Team Record Pts.
1. Bis. Century (16) 11-2 87
2. Fargo Davies (2) 13-1 70
3. GF Red River 14-1 57
4. Minot 13-3 37
5. Bis. Legacy 11-2 12
Others receiving votes: West Fargo (12-3); Bismarck (11-4)
Class B
(First place votes)
Team Record Pts.
1. Thompson (16) 14-1 160
2. Rugby 14-1 117
3. C.McLean 16-1 109
4. Kenmare 15-2 108
5. C. Cass 11-3 99
6. Shiloh 13-2 94
7. Garrison 15-1 73
8. Oakes 13-2 41
9. Bowman Co. 15-1 33
10. May-Port-CG 13-3 28
Others receiving votes: Kindred (10-4); Carrington (13-3); Northern Cass (12-4); Beulah (11-5); Kidder County (13-3)
Results/schedules
Tuesday, Jan. 31
North Dakota
Davies 82, Sheyenne 43
Wahpeton 89, Valley City 65
Central 74, South 54
Red River 67, North 37
Shanley 63, Devils Lake 46
West Fargo 98, Horace 69
Northern Cass 85, Lisbon 56
Central Cass 68, Kindred 53
Richland 55, Enderlin 48
Fargo Oak Grove 42, Maple River 37 (OT)
Sargent County 82, Tri-State 52
North Border 52, Larimore 30
Thompson 87, Midway/Minto 30
Minnesota
Breckenridge 63, Moorhead Park Christian 44
Northome-Kelliher 65, Fosston 57
Ada-Borup 66, NCE/UH 48
Lake Park-Audubon 47, Mahnomen-Waubun 44
Crookston at Roseau, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 2
North Dakota
Sargent County 61, Ellendale 33
Central Cass 64, Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 40
Medina-P-B 52, Lisbon 49
May-Port-C-G 54, Larimore 21
Minnesota
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46, Frazee 37
Perham 67, Pelican Rapids 48
Barnesville 69, Hawley 50
Mahnomen-Waubun 59, Climax-Fisher 49
Lake Park-Audubon 57, Bagley 47
Pequot Lakes at Park Rapids, 7 p.m.
Brandon-Evansville 49, Rothsay 4
Detroit Lakes 77, Crosby-Ironton 53
Rocori 61, Fergus Falls 42
New York Mills 78, Sebeka 44
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 76, Roseau 38
Henning 63, Wadena-Deer Creek 52
Goodridge-Grygla-Gatzke 52, Sacred Heart 48
NCE/UH 68, Win-E-Mac 32
Friday, Feb. 3
North Dakota
South at Sheyenne, 5:45 p.m.
Central at Red River, 5:45 p.m.
North at Devils Lake, 5:45 p.m.
Wahpeton at Shanley, 6 p.m.
Davies at Horace, 7:15 p.m.
Valley City at West Fargo, 7:30 p.m.
May-Port-CG at Kindred, 6 p.m.
Richland at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 7:30 p.m.
Barnes County North at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.
Florence/Henry at Tri-State, 7:30 p.m.
Larimore at Hillsboro/CV, 5:30 p.m.
Minnesota
Osakis at Barnesville, 7:30 p.m.
Ada-Borup at Fosston, 7:30 p.m.
Red Lake County at Kittson County Central, 7:30 p.m.
New York Mills at Pillager, 7:30 p.m.
Breckenridge at East Grand Forks, 6:30 p.m.
Fertile-Beltrami at Moorhead Park Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Perham at Frazee, 7:30 p.m.
Fergus Falls at Detroit Lakes, 6 p.m.
Warroad at Stephen-Argyle, 6 p.m.
Perham at Pequot Lakes, 7:15 p.m.
Park Rapids at Thief River Falls, 7:15 p.m.
Crookston at Wadena-Deer Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Bagley, 7:30 p.m.
Wrestling
College
Results/schedules
Thursday, Feb. 2
NSIC
Northern State 29, MSU Moorhead 8
Friday, Feb. 4
Big 12
North Dakota State at Air Force, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 5
Big 12
North Dakota State at Northern Colorado, 7 p.m.
High school boys
Polls
Third statewide poll
Wednesday, Jan. 11
1. Bismarck
2. Bismarck Century
3. West Fargo Sheyenne
4. Jamestown
5. Williston
T6. Valley City
T6. Bismarck Legacy
8. West Fargo
9. Minot
10. Fargo Davies
Results/schedules
Tuesday, Jan. 31
North Dakota
West Fargo Sheyenne 54, Fargo Davies 16
West Fargo Sheyenne 54, Fargo Davies 16
285: Carlquist, FD, won by forfeit; 106: Clemenson, WFS, dec Tuchscherer 3-2; 113: Sauvageau, FD, dec Mattern 9-3; 120: L. Zink, WFS, pin Mack 0:48; 126: Gisselbeck, WFS, dec Mathiason 5-1; 132: Alexander, WFS, won by forfeit; 138: Wadeson, WFS, pin Tesch 1:46; 145: Kosidowski, FD, dec Johnson 4-2; 152: C. Zink, WFS, pin Selzler 1:23; 160: Carr, WFS, pin Wagner 2:47; 170: C.Manske, WFS, pin Werremeyer 3:31; 182: M.Weigel, WFS, pin Senn 2:33; 195: Lilly, FD, maj dec K.Manske 14-4; 220: R.Weigel, WFS, pin Ahlers 1:14
Thursday, Feb. 2
North Dakota
Fargo Davies 73, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 4
West Fargo 64, Grand Forks Central 18
Fargo North 54, Grand Forks Red River 23
West Fargo Sheyenne 39, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30
Fargo Davies 73, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 4
106: Tuchscherer, FD, dec Burchill 8-2; 113: Sauvageau, FD, pin Kappes 0:32; 120: Mack, Fd, won by forfeit; 126: Conroy, FD, won by forfeit; 132: Mathiason, FD, won by forfeit; 138: Tesch, FD, pin Bergmans 0:48; 145: Kosidowski, FD, won by forfeit; 152: Slettedahl, BW, maj dec Selzler 17-4; 160: Wagner, FD, pin Ayers 0:25; 170: Werremeyer, FD, maj dec Erlandson 9-1; 182: Christopherson; FD, pin Hinkley 1:38; 195: Senn, FD, pin Mikkelson 3:44; 220: Lilly, FD, won by forfeit; 285: Carlquist, FD, won by forfeit
Minnesota
Barnesville 60, Fertile-Beltrami 21
West Fargo Sheyenne 39, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30
New York Mills triangular, 7 p.m.
Crookston triangular, 7 p.m.
Frazee triangular, 7 p.m.
Wadena-Deer Creek triangular, 7 p.m.
Pequot Lakes triangular, 7 p.m.
Alexandria triangular, 7 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 3
North Dakota
West Fargo Sheyenne at Grand Forks Central, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 4
North Dakota
Fargo South at Grand Forks Central, 7 p.m.
Swimming and diving
High school boys
Results/schedules
Tuesday, Jan. 31
North Dakota
Fargo North 111, Fargo South 74
Fargo North 111, Fargo South 74
200 Medley Relay: 1. Fargo North A (Roehl, Vein, Boutwell, Jorgensen) 1:42.24; 2. Fargo South (Quibell, Heckaman, Sivers, Hollingsworth) 1:47.44; 3. Fargo North B (Hoff, Buckmiller, Nettum, Kielty) 1:58.84
200 Freestyle: 1. Heckaman, FS, 1:54.49 ND; 2. Terrell, FN, 1:56.10 ND; 3. Hollingsworth, FS, 2:00.44 ND
200 IM: 1. Vein, FN, 2:02.96 ND; 2. Hollingsworth, FS, 2:18.61 ND; 3. Hoff, FN, 2:22.27 ND
50 Freestyle: 1. Boutwell, FN, 22.61 ND; 2. Jorgensen, FN, 22.92 ND; 3. Carroll, FS, 24.94 ND
1-mtr Diving: 1. Francis, FS, 235.00; 2. Aslakson, FN, 159.10; 3. Tackling, FN, 123.70
100 Butterfly: 1. Quibell, FS, 53.60 ND; 2. Boutwell, FN, 57.50 ND; 3. Schreiber, FN, 1:01.22 ND
100 Freestyle: 1. Vein, FN, 49.61 ND; 2. Roehl, FN, 54.25 ND; 3. Hollingsworth, FS, 54.26 ND
500 Freestyle: 1. Heckaman, FS, 5:14.80 ND; 2 Terrell, FN, 5:21.98 ND; 3. Hollingsworth, FS, 5:34.07 ND
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Fargo South A (Quibell, Sivers, Heckaman, Hollingsworth) 1:33.97; 2. Fargo North A (Boutwell, Schreiber, Oster, Vein) 1:36.67; 3. Fargo North B (Kielty, Nettum, Meier, Terrell) 1:42.86
100 Backstroke: 1. Quibell, FS, 58.08 ND; 2. Jorgensen, FN, 58.52 ND; 3. Roehl, FN, 59.13 ND
100 Breaststroke: 1. Buckmiller, FN, 1:12.30 ND; 2. Nettum, FN, 1:13.75 EDC; 3. Kielty, FN, 1:14.40 EDC
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Fargo North A (Roehl, Terrell, Schreiber, Jorgensen) 3:40.63; 2. Fargo South A (Hollingsworth, Carroll, Sharbono, Sjurseth) 3:52.96; 3. Fargo North B (Meier, Oster, Johnston, Hoff) 4:00.95
Friday, Feb. 3
North Dakota
Mandan meet, with Moorhead, Grand Forks, 10 a.m.
Fargo Davies at Minot, 10:30 p.m.
Nordic skiing
High school
Results/schedules
Tuesday, Jan. 31
Minnesota
Northstar Classic
Maplelag Resort
Detroit Lakes
Boys
Team scores
1. Little Falls 388; 2. Bemidji 371; 3. Moorhead 363; 4. TrekNorth 263; 5. Detroit Lakes 209; 6. Wadena-Deer Creek 184
Individual top 10 (all-conference) and Moorhead top 25 finishers
1. Ethan Yorek, LF, 15:56.7; 2. Zaine Braaten, M, 15:58.6; 3. Connor Grant, LF, 16:32.2; 4. Louis Morrissey, B, 17:13.4; 5. Edward Sobiech, LF, 17:22.5; 6. Jack Mueller, B, 17:34.0; 7. Alexander Oberton, LF, 17:34.3; 8. Elliott Oberton, LF, 18:05.8; 9. Angus Rustad, LF, 18:08.7; 10. Hunter Mickelson, M, 18:45.6. Moorhead: 14. Jack Kupitz 19:18.0; 15. Cole Darling 19:22.5; 20. Logan Olson 19:46.3; 23. Ian Schimmelfpennig 20:30.6; 25. Garrett Biby 20:35.3
Girls
Team scores
1. Moorhead 372; 2. Bemidji 369; 3. Little Falls 361; 4. Detroit Lakes 356; 5. TrekNorth 175
Individual top 10 (all conference) and Moorhead top 25 finishers
1. Mia Hoffmann, B, 20:02.1; 2. Kennedy Olson, M, 20:17.1; 3. Anna Askelson, DL, 20:43.4; 4. Ainsley Kresha, LF, 20:59.3; 5. Ella Simula, B, 21:04.4; 6. Kira Wolf, DL, 21:06.5; 7. Regan Dewitt, B, 21:17.1; 8. Ava Nelson, M, 21:34.4; 9. Claire Anderson, LF, 21:37.9; 10. Julia Smithmeyer, M, 22:09.1. Moorhead: 12. Izzy Kupitz 22:22.6; 13. Chloe Pesek 22:32.2; 15. Jacki Johnson 22:48.6; 16. Addy Stordahl 23:01.0; 17. Anna Waldron 23:04.7; 18. Abbie Ishaug 23:16.1; 20. Maren Rygg 23:47.1